Janice King
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1770116998
Janice King FNP-C
Family Physician
She is located at 1224 East Main Street # 2405 in Havelock, NC 28532. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770116998. Appointment can be made via the phone number (252) 447-7474.
Conditions treated
Janice King, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Janice King.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Janice King is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Coastal Carolina Health Care Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Here are family physicians in North Carolina you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 122 100 Timberhill Place Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Naval Hospital 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Naval Hospital 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 North Main Street Belmont, 28012, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Guy Road Clayton, 27520, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 South 10th Avenue Siler City, 27344, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Hospital Road Cherokee, 28719, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Hospital Road Cherokee, 28719, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Naval Hospital 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
Questions & Answers
Does Janice King accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Janice King accepts insurance.
What conditions does Janice King treat?
Janice King provides treatment for Anxiety, Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Janice King?
Janice King's office is located at 1224 East Main Street # 2405 in Havelock, NC 28532.